PROGRAM & TICKETS

INTERNATIONAL DANCE FESTIVAL

FRIDAY VENUE

Twisted Feet DA


Program


Friday 26 November


5:00-5:30 PM (CET)

Open doors!


5:30-6:30 PM (CET)

Part one: open panel talk with moderator & invited guests


6:30-6:45 PM (CET)

Pause


6:45-7:30 PM (CET)

Part two: open panel talk with moderator, invited guests & the audience


7:30-7:45 PM (CET)

Pause & end of open panel talk


7:45-9:00 PM (CET)

Seminar


9:00 PM (CET)

End of seminar


SATURDAY VENUE

Auktionsverket Kulturarena


Program


Saturday 27 November

 

10.45 AM (CET)

Open Doors!


10.45-11.45 AM (CET)

Register dancers for solo battles


11.45 AM (CET)

Registration is Closed!


11.45 AM-12.15 PM (CET)

Warm up / Cyphers


12.15-2.20 PM (CET)

Main hall A: Cypher-tryouts Breaking, Popping, House Dance, Hip hop, Junior Allstyle 16- & Adult Allstyle 17+


*25 minutes cypher pre-selection per category.


2.20-3.00 PM (CET)

Cyphers & Performance SEAA.co


3.00-4.30 PM (CET)

Main hall A: Quarter final Breaking, Popping, House Dance, Hip hop, Junior Allstyle 16- & Adult Allstyle 17+


4.30-5.00 PM (CET)

Cyphers


5.00-6.15 PM (CET)

Main hall A: Semi final Breaking, Popping, House Dance, Hip hop & 2vs2 Battle 4 Generations


*From the semi final we will pair one junior allstyle dancer & one adult allstyle dancer too create a 2 versus 2 battle


6.15-6:30 PM (CET)

Cyphers & Judge showcase


6.30-8.00 PM (CET)

Main hall A: Final Breaking, Popping, House Dance, Hip hop & 2 versus 2 Battle 4 Generations


8:00-8:30 PM (CET)

Main hall A & B: Cyphers


*No afterparty this year due to the pandemic


SUNDAY VENUE

Studiefrämjandet Göteborg Sjuhärad



Program


Sunday 28 November

 

1:00-2:15 PM (CET)

Workshop breaking with Tunde -

intermediate/advance 


2:15-2:30 PM (CET)

Pause


2:30-3:45 PM (CET)

Workshop popping with Stockos -

intermediate/advance


3:45-4:00 PM (CET)

Pause

 

4:00-5:15 PM (CET)

Workshop house dance with Groovy -

intermediate/advance 


5:15-5:30 PM (CET)

Pause

 

5:30-6:45 PM (CET)

Workshop hip hop with Sashdilla -

intermediate/advance


6:45-7:00 PM (CET)

Pause


7:00-8:15 PM (CET)

Workshop dancehall -

intermediate/advance


8:15 PM (CET)

End of workshops


FRIDAY VENUE

Twisted Feet DA



Tickets


Friday 26 November


Tickets to Hiphop Revolution Festival Open panel talk & Seminars.


- Price Open panel talk -

0 Sek exkl service avgift or 0 Euro excl service fee


- Price Seminar -

1 Class: 100 Sek or 10 Euro.


At the entrance:

Only online tickets


SATURDAY VENUE

Auktionsverket Kulturarena



Tickets


Saturday 27 November


Hiphop Revolution Festival.


Online tickets:

150 Sek exkl service avgift or 15 Euro excl service fee


At the entrance:

Only online tickets


Dancers Registration fee:

100 Sek or 10 Euro

Only online tickets


SUNDAY VENUE

Studiefrämjandet Göteborg Sjuhärad


Tickets


Sunday 28 November


- Price Intermediate/advance classes -

1 Class: 150 Sek or 15 Euro.


At the entrance:

Only online tickets



TRAILER

Hiphop Revolution Festival 2020 Online Edition Trailer

15 NOV 2020


Welcome to Hiphop Revolution Festival 2020 Online Edition.

Premiere on Youtube November 28.


Dance Video Competition - Performances - Dance Battles - Cypher - Jam - Emcee - Deejays - And much more


Video edit: @eddieyalman

Song: Favela - @djcombat


More information www.hiphoprevolutionfestival.com


Credits:

Anastaija Olescuka, Dzenete Dumpe, Dags Zvirgzdinsh, Tanmoy Karmokar “Kakarot”, Emma Bondo, Sheba Hunter, Malou Dee, Brian Madika, Alexandr Antochvili “Sashdilla”, Ida Holmlund “Inxi”, Tony Hulten “Freshtea films”, Giulia Mucchi “Mookie”, Linda Del Nin “Malga”, Vilesh Suresh Gund, @delina_ga, @tervoaida, @cami_beute, Judith, Denize Akdeniz, @mariekeoeger, Minnie_illingadams, Olivia Sol Anselmo, Tone Reumert, Emma Lee Dang Bang, Julia Just Holch, Thea Thomsen, Sara Jordan, Cianne Denize Hende, A.A Spectrum, Jason Chong “Boogiejason”, Andrian hernandez “Drian”, Amie Mbye, Momo Sakamoto “Momon”, Oriol Llecha Llop, Yannick Kanay Rodier, Guillaume X´Zeko Marzi, Katana Production


Recap Hiphop Revolution Festival 2019 Saturday

04 JAN 2020


Recap Hiphop Revolution Festival 2019 Saturday


Judges:

Niki Awandee, Nefer Global Movement (SE/ET)

Nury, Get Bak (ES)

Didier Tijo, O´Trip House (FR)

Bgirl Paulina, Breaknuts Crew (PL)


Dj: Stew, The Kings Room (FR/NO)

Combat, The Kings Room (SE)

Mc: Aaron Phiri (SE)


Film & Edit: Azi Production | SE & Joseph Amegatcher | SE

Song: Mura Masa - Lovesick Fuck

Recap Hiphop Revolution Festival 2019 Friday

1O JAN 2020


Recap Hiphop Revolution Festival 2019 Friday


Judges:

Marcio Ratinho, The Kings Room (PT)

Veera, Skitsoflex (FI)

Dogbite, Lack Of Crowns (SE)

Ida, Deep Down Dopeizm (NO)

Sahar, Laces (SE)


Dj: Stew, The Kings Room (FR/NO)

Mc: Niki Awandee, Nefer Global Movement (SE/ET) Aaron Phiri (SE)


Film & Edit: Azi Production | SE & Joseph Amegatcher | SE

Song: 



Tickets for the festival, workshops, seminars & open panel talk can be registered online and payed online with card or swish , but there is no guarantee for places / tickets left.

 

For more info, please contact us at: info@hiphoprevolutionfestival.com


SPONSORS